Drop Down Menu

Loading



 
 
 

Welcome to First Gate Business Service New Page 1

To Sponsor Parents on Residence Visa-UAE


How can I apply residence visa for my parents in Dubai?

Required Documents
Passport copies (colour) of parents and one photo with white background

Passport copies (colour) of sponsor and spouse with valid visa page

Monthly Salary should be Dh20,000 or above.

Visa application Fee: Dh360 + Typing charge (at Typing Centre).

Initial approval charge Dh120 and File opening Fee: Dh220 to be paid at Immigration (for sticker)

Dh5020 to be deposited after approval. This amount is refundable after cancellation and exit.

Bank Account Statement for the last Three months.

Partner/Investor visa holders, Company and Personal Account Statements for the last six months, Trade License copy, Partners list, LLC Agreement copy should be attached.

Tenancy Contract (consisting of minimum Two Bedrooms).
It has to be attested through Ejari online system of Real Estate Regulatory Authority (RERA).

Electricity Bill for the last month.

Labour Contract to be attested from Immigration on payment of Dh120 (private company staff only).   

If the Applicant is a Government / Semi-government or Free Zone Employee, Salary Certificate does not need attestation.

Bring
both Parents: Should bring both of parents, otherwise attested death/divorce certificate or any other reason to be submitted. Such certificate must be attested from UAE Embassy in home country and Foreign Affairs in UAE. For attestation requirements please call +97150-744 7833

Affidavit Letter (Dependency Certificate) attested from Consulate stating that you will take care for the sponsored parents and be responsible for their well being.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Documents Required for Affidavit from Indian Consulate (IVS Centre): 
Original passport and copy of sponsor
Passport copy of parent(s)

Form will be filled by IVS staff. You have to specify your number of brother(s), sister(s) and where do they live.

Attestation Fee: Dh126 (for each parent - including typing).

Attested Affidavit will be issued after 30 minutes. 

Attestation Centre-Dubai: IVS Global Services Private Limited, Unit 201-201, 2nd floor, Business Atrium Building (SubWay Restaurant), Opposite Al Nasr Club, Oud Metha, Dubai, Near Prime Supermarket, next to big parking area, Tel: +971 4 357 9585
Nearest Metro Station: Oud Metha (Green Line)
Timing: 8am to 3:30pm Sunday to Thursday

Abu Dhabi Centre: IVS Global Services Centre, Office No. 201, Second Floor, Sector E-25, Plot C-37, Al Nahyan Camp, off Muroor Road. The centre is located in the building next to the UAE Red Crescent Office. Timing: 8:30am to 3:30pm Sunday to Thursday. Tel: +971 56 332 9792
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
STEPS TO FOLLOW
Type Entry permit residence visa application from typing centre and attach above mentioned documents and submit at the Humanitarian Case Counter of the Immigration head office in Jafiliya (Counter No. 22 & 23, Main Building, Main Entrance, First Left). Pay Dh120+220 there for initial approval sticker and File Opening.

If the documents are complete, they will give a token with reference number. After five working days you will receive an SMS either accepted or rejected.

If the application is accepted, you will have to pay Dh5020 as deposit for each parent and Dh680 to issue visa inside country for each, if the parents are inside UAE.

Type Status Change form for Dh510 (typing charge extra) and submit at any Immigration branch before the expiry date of Visit Visa/Tourist Visa. If the parent is on Tourist Visa, he/she must exit and enter on new visa. Tourist visa cannot be changed inside country.

Medical, Emirates ID and visa stamping should be completed within 60 days from the date of entry/Status Change.

Parents' visa will be stamped for one year and to be renewed every year.

Visa stamping Fee: Dh210 + Typing charge.

Profession/Designation of the sponsor matters now to get parents' visa. Managerial and executive professions are accepted. Nurse profession holders have preference.

TO SPONSOR PARENTS IN LAW: Salary criteria for sponsoring parents-in-law: Dh30,000 or above. It is not allowed to combine between the parents and parents-in-law, means should choose either parents or parents-in-law.

To prepare your Parent Visa applications; call

Hor Al Anz (Deira): 04-265 8373, 050-744 7833

Bur Dubai: 04-358 6215, 050-
803 5288

Qusais:
04-239 1302, 055-273 2295

Naif (Deira): 04-259 6260, 055-
656 3082

Immigration Call Centre: 800 5111

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Related Pages
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Abscond Reporting (Housemaid)
Amer Service
Cancellation-Employment Visa
Cancellation Family Visa
Cancellation-Investor/Partner Visa
Cancellation-Maid Visa
Changing Employment Visa and Dependents Visa without exit
Children Sponsored by mother
Dependent Sponsorship
Designations-Professions
Domestic Worker's Visa
G
DRFA (Immigration Office) Locations
Education Visa
E-gate
Ejari-Tenancy Online Registration
Emirates ID
Emirates ID Lost
Fines (Visa, Labour Card, Mulikiya, OHC, Driving Lic, Trade Lic)
Freehold Visa
FAQs
-Visa
Family Visa-Dubai
Family Visa-Sharjah
Family Visa Cancellation
Family Visa holding while Canceling Sponsor's Visa
Family Visa Renew
Family Visa Stamping-New (Sponsor-Investor)
Family Visa Renew (Sponsor-Investor)
Husband's Residence Visa-Sponsored by Wife
Housemaid Ran Away
House Servant's Visa
Immigration Est. Card-New
Immigration Est. Card-
Renew
Immigration Est. Card-Amendment
Immigration Est. Card-Lost
Immigration Office
Indian Maid (change visa inside UAE)
Investor Visa-New
Investor Visa Stamping-After Entry
Investor Visa Renew
Investor/Partner visa
Cancellation
Maid-Abscond Reporting
Maid visa New Entry Permit
Maid Visa (Change inside Country without Exit)
Maid visa Cancellation
Maid from India
Maid from Indonesia
Maid from Nepal
Maid from Philippine
Maid from Sri Lanka
Maid Visa Renewal
Medical Test
Multiple Entry Visa
Newborn baby's visa stamping
OK to Board Message
Oman Visa from UAE Border
Parents Visa Stamping after Entry
Parents Visa Renewal
Partner Visa
Partner Visa Stamping-After Entry
Partner Visa Renewal
PRO Card-Immigration
Re-entry
After 6 Months
Residence Visa
Servant Visa
Stamping Visa from Old Passport to New Passport
Status Change
Student Visa
Teenager Visa
Tourist Visa
Transit Visa
Transfer Visa from Old Passport to New Passport
Visa Cancellation-Family
Visa Change-By Road-Hatta-Oman
Visa for Step-child
Visa Medical
Visa on arrival
Visa Position Amendment
Visa of Two Gulf Countries
Visas in UAE
Visa Renewal of son above 18 years age
Visa Transfer
Visa Transfer-Child
Visa Transfer-Wife-From Father to Husband
Visit Visa

Tags: How much salary is required to sponsor parents on residence visa? What is the salary criteria for sponsoring parents-in-law? How much salary is required to sponsor my mother in law? How much should I deposit for parents visa? What is the criteria to sponsor parents on residence visa? Do I need to present Affidavit from my Consulate to sponsor my parents on residence visa?

Employment Visa

Emirates ID Lost


 

  Back |

Printer-Friendly version

Print Page  | Email this article

 

 

Tell a Friend

UAE VISA SERVICE
തിരുവനന്തപുരം UAE കോണ്‍സുലേറ്റില്‍ വിസ നടപടിക്രമങ്ങള്‍ക്കായി പോകുന്നവര്‍ക്ക് ആവശ്യമായ മെഡിക്കല്, അപ്പോയ്ന്‍റ്മെന്‍റ്, മെഡിക്കല്‍ സര്‍ട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റ് അറ്റസ്റ്റേഷന്, ക്രഡിറ്റ്കാര്‍ഡ് വഴി കോണ്‍സുലേറ്റില്‍ പണം അടക്കല്, താമസം, യാത്ര തുടങ്ങിയ സേവനങ്ങള്‍ക്ക് ബന്ധപ്പെടുക.  read more
Explore International 
+91-953 90 51 386
+91-894 33 28 266

 

 
 



Welcome to First Gate Business Service

Affidavit for Child's Passport | Affidavit for Maid Visa-Indian Consulate | Attestation | Ban-1Year | Business Set-Up in Dubai | Certificate Attestation | Change of Name | Change of Spouse Name | Cheque Bounce | Consulate Procedures for Maid Visa | Consulate Works-Ind | Credit Card Debt | Damaged Passport | Date of Birth Correction Death Cert. Attestation | ECNR | Embassies & Consulates | Employment ban | Employment Contract-Ind.Consulate | Employment Visa-UAE | Employment rules-UAE | FAQs-Visa | Family Visa Abu Dhabi | Family Visa-Ajman | Family Visa-Dubai | Family Visa Sharjah | Fines-UAE | Immigration Clearance | Important Telephone Numbers-Dubai | Indian Maid- Change Visa inside UAE | India Tourist Visa | International Driving Permit-Dubai | Investor Visa-Dubai | Labour Dispute-UAE | Labour Law-UAE | Legalization at UAE Embassy | LLC formation-Dubai | Loss of Passport-Dubai | Maid Visa-UAE | Marriage Solemnization at Indian Consulate-Dubai | Medical Test-Dubai | Mission Visa-UAE | MoH & DoH Exams | Multiple Entry Visa-Dubai | Municipality Exam for Engineers-Dubai | NRI Certificate | OK to Board | Online Service | Passport Lost | PCC Attestation-UAE Embassy Delhi | PCC-India | PCC Out of Country-Dubai | Pharmacist Exam-UAE | Re-entry-UAE | Salary Certificate Attestation-Dubai | Saudi Visa | Servant Visa-UAE | Sharjah Visa rules | Surrender of Indian Passport | Tatkaal Passport | TC Attestation-Consulate-Dubai | Tourist Visa-UAE | Translation | UAE Embassies World-wide | Umrah Visa | Undertaking for Studies | Visa for Step-child-Dubai | Visa on Arrival-Dubai | Visa on Arrival-India | Visa on Arrival-Qatar | Visas of two countries | Visit Visa-UAE | Will Attestation-Dubai | Work in UAE | Work Permit-UAE | more

 

Explore International , 2nd Floor, City Tower, Pandikkad Road, Opp. KTA Gents Planet, MANJERI, Malappuram Dt, Kerala, India.
Tel. +91 - 953 90 51 386, 894 33 28 266 Email: exploreprocess@gmail.com, www.allprocess.in

Head Office: Dubai, U.A.E. www.visaprocess.ae